Home›Java›Mods›Bamboo Stuff
Bamboo Stuff
ModsJava

Bamboo Stuff

Java mod listed for Minecraft 1.16–1.19. Downloads from the MC Java Mods app on Android.

by viet2007ht · on CurseForge

Which Minecraft do you have?

Every version of the game needs its own build. Pick yours, then download — the wrong build installs fine and then does nothing in the game. This mod is built for Forge only.

⬇ Download for 1.19.2⬇ Download for 1.16.5
I don't know my version or loader
Open the Minecraft launcher and look at the profile you play on — it names both, like fabric-loader-1.21.4. The version also shows in the bottom-right corner of the game's main menu.
No loader in the profile name? Then it's plain Minecraft, and these mods won't run — you need Fabric or NeoForge installed first.

Bamboo Stuff helps you rethink about how useful bamboo really is.

What features Bamboo Stuff currently provide:

  1. Make bamboo more useful than just a decoration item.
  2. Fun to play around with various Bamboo traps method
  3. Bamboo Equipments(Bamboo Tools, Bamboo Armor,...) really time-consuming to make but worth sacrificing
  4. Compatibilities:

5. Enhanced the needs of Smithing Table instead of just use for crafting Netherite Equipments.

 

What in-game trouble Bamboo Stuff will cause:

  1. Bamboo Stuff is developed by only me. Consider donating using

2. The materials require for making Bamboo Stuff's equipment usually time-consuming, fuel-consuming, bamboo-consuming. Some special tools comes with lots of ability but require bedrock, and to collect bedrock you need to find out.

3. One and only modloader supported: Forge (For Fabric and other modloader, please contact me using Facebook)

Quick facts

Install steps are the general flow for this file type — How to install Minecraft Java mods & modpacks walks through it step by step.

File checked by MCModsHub

These come from our own check of the pack file, not from the source page.

Explore more