
BETTER PvP PLUS (26+, 1.21) – MCPE/Bedrock Texture Pack
Bedrock texture pack listed for Minecraft 1.21. File opened and checked on 17 Oct 2026; installs from the MC Bedrock Mods app on Android.
⬇ Download


Smaller swords, shields and fire textures give a clearer view during fights with BETTER PvP PLUS, a texture pack that retextures items, blocks and the UI at 16x.
The pack reduces the visual size of swords and shields, and the fire textures are scaled down as well, which keeps the screen less cluttered. That makes it easier to track opponents and react quickly in intense player-versus-player combat. It works with a wide range of Minecraft Bedrock versions.
Requirements:
- MCPE/Bedrock 0.16 – 26.20
all 101 versions26.20, 26.13, 26.12, 26.11, 26.10, 26.3, 26.0.02, 26.0, 1.21.132, 1.21.131, 1.21.130, 1.21.124, 1.21.123, 1.21.122, 1.21.121, 1.21.120, 1.21.114, 1.21.111, 1.21.101, 1.21.100, 1.21.94, 1.21.93, 1.21.92, 1.21.90, 1.21.82, 1.21.81, 1.21.80, 1.21.73, 1.21.72, 1.21.71, 1.21.70, 1.21.61, 1.21.60, 1.21.51, 1.21.50, 1.21.44, 1.21.43, 1.21.41, 1.21.40, 1.21.30, 1.21.21, 1.21.20, 1.21.2, 1.21, 1.20.80, 1.20.70, 1.20.60, 1.20.50, 1.20.40, 1.20.1, 1.20, 1.19.23, 1.19.20, 1.19.10, 1.19, 1.18.31, 1.18.30, 1.18.12, 1.18.10, 1.18.2, 1.18.1, 1.18, 1.17.2, 1.17.1, 1.17, 1.16.22, 1.16.21, 1.16.2, 1.16.1, 1.16, 1.15, 1.14.3, 1.14.2, 1.14.1, 1.14, 1.13, 1.12, 1.11, 1.10, 1.9, 1.8, 1.7, 1.6, 1.5, 1.4, 1.2.13, 1.2.10, 1.2.8, 1.2.6, 1.2.5, 1.2.3, 1.2, 1.1.13, 1.1, 1.0.6, 1.0.5, 1.0.4, 1.0.3, 1, 0.16.2, 0.16

Features:
- Retextures items, blocks, the UI at 16x resolution
Screenshots:



- Edition: Minecraft Bedrock
- File type: .mcpack
- Minecraft version listed: 1.21
- How to install: Download the .mcpack. → Open it — Minecraft imports it under Resource Packs. → Activate it in Global Resources, or for one world under Resource Packs → Available.
- Where to get it: In MCModsHub, or directly above on this page.
Install steps are the general flow for this file type — How to install Minecraft Bedrock texture packs walks through it step by step.
- Pack type: .mcpack — a single pack
- Complete pack — everything it depends on is inside the file
- Download size: 67 KB
- Download link checked 17 Oct 2026 — working
- Mirrored on our own servers — the download does not depend on the original host
These come from our own check of the pack file, not from the source page.